Project Wookie Return to Event Page

2016 QLD Road Team Time Trial Championships Elimbah

Result: Under 15

11km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Balmoral CC White 18:10.3
12g Timothy RICHARDS
12y Finn WALSH
12w Andrew DAVIES
12p William KEOGH [+1]
2. Balmoral CC Yellow 19:22.2 +1:11.9
13p Reilly BLADIN
13y James PANIZZA
13w Conor WATSON
13g Josh GODDARD [+1:59]
3. Balmoral CC Blue 21:38.2 +3:27.9
11w Matthew ASHWORTH
11p Thomas MOORE
11y Jessica SHERLOCK
11g Laughlin CHARITY [+1:26]

Result: Under 17

11km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Balmoral CC Blue 15:15.3
16g Hugo GREENHILL
16w Blake QUICK
16y Cameron WRIGHT
16p James MORIARTY [+31]
2. Sunshine Coast CC 15:49.5 +34.2
21g Elliott MCKEAN
21y Matthew GRAHAM
21w Luke MATTHEWS
21p Taj JONES [+1:44]
3. Hamilton Wheelers CC 16:57.5 +1:42.2
20w Aidan KERSLEY
20g Alex BAKER
20p George NELSON
20y Clinton FRASER [+4:20]
4. Balmoral CC White 17:11.7 +1:56.4
18y James WEIR
18w Ben WEIR
18g Christian PLACE
5. Balmoral CC Yellow 17:57.2 +2:41.9
19g Liam WALSH
19w Connor SHERLOCK
19y Liam ELLIOTT
6. Balmoral CC Red 19:12.7 +3:57.4
17w Lachlan KERLIN
17p Rhys ROBOTHAM
17g Matthew ROLLS

Result: Tandem

20km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Lifecycle CC 32:54.9
23g
23y Tony WILLIAMS
23w Dean CAMERON
2. Lifecycle CC 33:39.1 +44.2
22y Mark L'HUILLIER
22g
22w Gerrard GOSENS

Result: Masters Men 8 – 10

20km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Hamilton Wheelers CC 40:00.0
26w Hugh FYSON
26g Ted ALEXANDER
26y Graeme WOOLNOUGH
26p Ron YOUNG [+6]

Result: Elite Men

80km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Gold Coast Goldstars CC 2h00:08.4
30w Jesse KERRISON
30p Ryan MACANALLY
30y Adam ALLEN
30g Aden DE JAGER [+1:07]
2. Lifecycle CC 2h01:24.1 +1:15.7
29p Jack BRUMPTON
29y Henry LEEF
29w Thomas COATES
29g Adam GLEGG [+8:57]
3. Kangaroo Point CC 2h12:43.4 +12:35.0
28w Adrian ANDREWS
28p John BUSWELL
28y Brad THOMPSON
28g Ronan KELLY [+1:08]

Result: Under 19 Men

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Procella Sports pb Jumbo Interactive 57:43.9
37p Alexander MENA
37w Daniel LUKE
37g Tom GOUGH
37y Colin CHAPMAN [+12:24]
2. Phaze Squad 58:11.1 +27.2
38p Kaden GROVES
38y Alex CLAIRS
38w Josh BEIKOFF
38g Jake VAN DER VLIET [+8:45]
3. Balmoral Elite Team 59:21.7 +1:37.8
39w Calan WHITE
39g Leighton TAYLOR
39p Lachlan FEARON
39y Thomas HODGE [+6:45]

Result: Masters Men 6 & 7

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Lifecycle CC 1h06:35.1
42g Gary REDACLIFFE
42y Warren BRIGGS
42w Gary MADIGAN
42p Ray DAVIS
2. Wynnum Redlands CC 1h07:41.9 +1:06.8
43y Jo MAARTENS
43p Colin MARCHANT
43g Neil DUNCAN
3. Hamilton Wheelers CC 1h14:20.1 +7:45.0
41y Peter JANSEN
41g Rene LUBBERS
41w John MADIGAN

Result: Masters Men 4 & 5

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Hamilton Wheelers CC 1 58:26.0
60g Darrell HENRY
60p Adam ROBINSON
60w Andrew PATTEN
60y Mark CROONEN [+1:29]
2. Wynnum Redlands CC Red 1h00:31.5 +2:05.5
59p Gary HOWELL
59y Peter THEODORE
59g Darren TIMMS
59w Malcolm VAN BASTEN [+12]
3. QSM +1 1h01:03.0 +2:37.0
57g Scott MCPHERSON
57p Attila KISS
57y Mick BLADIN
57w Paul WOODWARD [+2:12]
4. M5 Management 1h02:42.2 +4:16.2
56y Phillip STONEMAN
56g Darren TOMS
56p Rod CAMM
5. University of Queensland CC 1h04:41.1 +6:15.1
53w Lee WILLIAMS
53y Brendan BOURKE
53g Andrew HAUFF
53p Michael O'DONOGHUE [+4]
6. Balmoral M5 1h06:15.1 +7:49.1
58p Ian DRUMMOND
58y Michael CARR
58w Peter SABULIS
7. Kirsty Broun Racing 1h06:39.3 +8:13.3
51g Phil CHALLEN
51w Stephen SCHOEMAKER
51p Marshall CUSWORTH
51y Richard NEEDHAM [+2]
8. Ipswich Cycling Club 1h07:14.8 +8:48.8
54p Jamie SHARPE
54y Ian SNODGRASS
54w Geoffrey STIELER
54g Paul GREER [+4:18]
9. Hamilton Wheelers CC 2 1h08:03.1 +9:37.1
55g Chri MARTY
55y Gordon BAUDINO
55p John CHAPMAN
55w Phil JONES
10. Balmoral 4-5 1h10:05.3 +11:39.3
50g Sean WALSH
50w Malcolm RICHARDS
50y Patrick KERLIN
50p Anthony BIRON [+2]

Result: Elite Women

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Kangaroo Point CC 1h06:45.8
65y Amy SCHRAMM
65p Michaela MURRAY
65g Hannah TOHILL
65w Alix EVERTON [+5:15]
2. Moreton Bay CC 1h07:20.1 +34.3
63w Simone LONGDEN
63p Ashleigh ELLIOTT
63g Holly RANSON
3. Galibier Elite Womens Team 1h09:11.5 +2:25.7
66g Louise YOUNG
66p Carman BARNEY
66y Liz YOUNG
66w Nicky ROLLS [+3:02]
4. Cyc'd Chicks 1h09:33.7 +2:47.9
64p Susan BYRNE
64w Charlotte TRAVERS
64g Lynda BROWN
64y Lauren HOOPER [+23]
5. Cyc'd Chicks 2 1h13:38.0 +6:52.2
62y Megan WALLACE
62g Chloe TUNNICLIFF
62w Viv METZROTH

Result: Masters Men 1 – 3

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Wynnum Redlands CC 58:00.5
52g Scott MATHIESON
52p Morne OBERHOLZER
52w Andrew FRANCIS
52y David SMITH [dnf]
2. Hamilton Wheelers CC 2 58:35.6 +35.1
74g Barry MEAD
74w Michael BETTANY
74y Jason ANDERSCH
74p Shaun O'BRIEN [+1:25]
3. Moreton Bay CC 3 58:51.7 +51.2
80w Brenden SMYTH
80p Jamie GAVIGLIO
80g Brett O'DOUGHERTY
4. University of Queensland CC 1 58:58.5 +58.0
89y Ben MANSON
89w Michael OWEN
89p Daniel POWELL
5. University of Queensland CC 2 1h00:09.3 +2:08.8
79y Brett NELSON
79p Shaun DOYLE
79g Cameron ALLAN
6. Sunshine Coast CC 1h00:09.8 +2:09.3
86g Ben BRODRICK
86y Tom DONALD
86p Ben SUTTON
86w Luke VAN MAANENBERG [+6:23]
7. Hamilton Whelers CC 3 1h00:24.4 +2:23.9
69g Michael MANSON
69w Richard BROWNHILL
69p Shane CRAWFORD
69y Adrian COOK [+5:21]
8. Lifecycle CC 1 1h01:35.4 +3:34.9
88p Cameron HUGHES
88g Jonathon ROPER
88w Brendan FLANAGAN
88y Dougal WILSON [+8:52]
9. Harcourts 1h02:02.8 +4:02.3
75p John CARR
75g Jacek GAJEWSKI
75w Eric GRINDLEY-FERRIS
75y Ivan VELLA
10. Hamilton Wheelers CC 1 1h02:14.7 +4:14.2
82p Murray MCCLYMONT
82w Alan JONES
82g Stephen LOWE
11. Cyc'd CC 1h02:16.1 +4:15.6
78w Chris PERCY
78g Jonathan SALHANI
78y Brad NEGUS
78p Patrick TROWSE [+6:02]
12. Lifecycle CC 2 1h03:15.6 +5:15.1
77y Peter LAW
77p Mark L'HUILLIER
77w Benjamin WALDING
77g Jacob WALDING [+11:28]
13. Moreton Bay CC 1 1h04:28.2 +6:27.7
87p Sean DENCH
87y Jason PARKS
87w Darrin WHITE
87g Steven MADSON [+7:18]
14. Moreton Bay CC 2 1h04:38.7 +6:38.2
85p Tom STOREY
85w Ashley YELLAND
85y Steven WIESNER
85g Tony WILLIAMS
15. Moreton Bay CC 4 1h05:06.6 +7:06.1
76p Jim BUCHAN
76w Joshua SKINNER
76g Daniel BROWN
76y Joshua ANNELLS [+4:42]
16. Kanagroo Point CC 1 1h06:15.5 +8:15.0
81p Robert MCNAMARA
81w James SHEFFIELD
81g Eli LINDER
17. UQ CC Ask/Urban Masters 1h06:18.2 +8:17.7
70p Michael STRAUGHTON
70y Phil ALLEN
70w Andrew PEAKE
70g Michael STRONG [+1:06]
18. JARD Racers 1h06:18.6 +8:18.1
73w Aaron WORTH
73y Jason MUIR
73p Rob GREEN
19. Kangaroo Point CC 2 1h06:27.0 +8:26.5
72g Daryl SPEIGHT
72y Brian MOSS
72w Jeff KELLY
72p Michael PESCH [+17:20]
20. Bayers/ WOTR 1h06:59.5 +8:59.0
83w Adam PESCH
83p Rod CALDWELL
83y Duncan SMEATON
83g Adrian TOSELLO [+6:38]
21. Moreton Bay CC 5 1h09:17.3 +11:16.8
71p Nick SIMONELLI
71g David JIFKINS
71y Tim GRIGG

Result: Masters Women 1 – 3

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. Koiled PetBarn 1h09:06.7
96y Faye GOODYEAR
96g Vickie BURR
96w Rachel EDWARDS
96p Natalie LANGER [+16]
2. Data#3 Cisco 1h09:34.6 +27.9
95p Nicole MULHOLLAND
95g Julia RUSSELL
95w Dyane HANNAN
95y Kirrily TUTT [dnf]
3. Lifecycle CC 1h10:23.5 +1:16.8
92p Amanda HETHERINGTON
92w Chevonne ARROWSMITH
92g Gwen LAM
92y Sheree HUGHES [+14:37]
4. Moreton Bay CC 1h11:38.7 +2:32.0
94g Kylie GAVIGLIO
94y Ruth LUSCOMBE
94w Selina GREEN
94p Deanna ERSKINE
5. MBCC Ladies 3 1h20:09.5 +11:02.8
91p Cathy RYAN
91y Jackie DOREY
91g Andrea MCGLADE
91w Diana COETZEE
6. KPCC Flyers 1h23:40.6 +14:33.9
93w Claire HEMMING
93y Jillian MILLARD
93p Amanda BINGHAM
93g Sarah ROPER
7. Hamilton Wheelers CC 1h27:30.3 +18:23.6
90g Kate KAVANAUGH
90w Emma PERSKE
90y Trish SUTTON-DAVIES

Result: Masters Women 4+

40km, Time on the 3rd wheel

1. KBR Chicks 1h17:57.0
100g Gabrielle TRICKEY
100y Katrina ROBERTSON
100w Anne-Louise COSGROVE
100p Loralie LEIGH
2. Foxy Ladies in Racing Team 1h20:56.2 +2:59.2
97y Suzy BYRON
97w Laura BRAZIER
97p Elizabeth NELSON
97g Caroline JONES [+5:15]
3. Lifecycle CC 1h23:05.5 +5:08.5
98p Susanne LINDSEY
98w Tiffany SHARP
98g Lisa COX
98y Deborah ROBERTS [+14:54]
4. Hamilton Wheelers CC 1h28:04.2 +10:07.2
99g Lyn BRIDGE
99w Andria ALEXANDER
99y Patricia DAVIS